California Privacy Rights

This California Privacy Rights page applies to California residents and supplements the information provided in our Privacy Policy. It outlines your rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and explains how you can exercise those rights.

Right to Know:

You have the right to request information about the categories of personal information we have collected about you, the categories of sources from which we collect personal information, the purposes for collecting the information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share the information. You may submit a verifiable consumer request to obtain this information.

Right to Delete:

You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and verify your request, we will delete your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.

Right to Opt-Out of Sale:

Goldiew does not sell personal information to third parties. Therefore, there is no need to exercise the right to opt-out of the sale of personal information.

Exercising Your Rights:

To exercise your rights under the CCPA, you may submit a verifiable consumer request by contacting us using the information provided below. We will respond to your request within the timeframes required by law.

Non-Discrimination:

We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights under the CCPA. This means we will not deny you goods or services, charge you different prices or rates, provide you with a different level or quality of services, or suggest any changes that are detrimental to you.

Contact Information:

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding your California privacy rights or our privacy practices, please contact us using the following information:

Goldiew
legal@goldiew.com

Please provide sufficient information to enable us to verify your identity and respond to your request. We may require additional information or documentation depending on the nature of your request.

Note that only California residents are entitled to make these requests under the CCPA. We may need to verify your identity and residency before processing your request. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your CCPA rights.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of your personal information. For more details on how we handle personal information, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

Last Updated: June 5, 2023